CIF Southern Section boys/girls basketball finals schedule

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS/GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS SCHEDULEWednesday’s gameBoys Basketball finalsAt Crespi High SchoolDivision 4AShalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Friday’s GamesBoys Basketball finalsAt...

CIF Southern Section boys/girls basketball finals schedule

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS/GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS SCHEDULE

Wednesday’s game

Boys Basketball finals

At Crespi High School

Division 4A

Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Boys Basketball finals

At Azusa Pacific

Division 3AA

Brentwood vs. Burbank, 7 p.m.

Division 1A

Harvard-Westlake vs. Pasadena, 9 p.m.

Girls Basketball finals

At Azusa Pacific

Division 1A

Bishop Montgomery vs. Huntington Beach, 5 p.m.

At Godinez High School

Division 2A

Marlborough vs. Leuzinger, 6 p.m.

Division 4AA

Valley Christian vs. Village Christian, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Boys Basketball finals

At Honda Center

Division 2AA

Villa Park vs. Colony, 11:15 a.m.

Division 2A

Capistrano Valley vs. Oxnard, 2:45 p.m.

Open Division

Mater Dei vs. Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

At Azusa Pacific

Division 3A

St. Paul vs. Twentynine Palms, 4 p.m.

Division 4AA

West Torrance vs. Blair, 6 p.m.

Division 1AA

Rancho Verde vs. Maranatha, 8 p.m.

At Godinez High School

Division 5AA

Rolling Hills Prep vs. Holy Martyrs, 10 a.m.

Division 5A

Sherman Indian vs. Desert Christian Academy, 2 p.m.

Division 6

Carnegie vs. Pacifica Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls Basketball Finals

At Honda Center

Division 3AA

Glendora vs. Thousand Oaks, 9:30 a.m.

Division 1AA

Canyon (CC) vs. Valencia (V), 1 p.m.

Open Division

Long Beach Poly vs. Harvard-Westlake, 8:45 p.m.

At Azusa Pacific

Division 3A

Los Osos vs. Lancaster, 10 a.m.

Division 4A

Beverly Hills vs. Knight, Noon

Division 2AA

Rosary Academy vs. Camarillo, 2 p.m.

At Godinez High School

Division 6

Rolling Hills Prep vs. Grace Brethren, Noon

Division 5AA

Heritage Christian vs. Crean Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Division 5A

Chadwick vs. Bellarmine Jefferson, 8 p.m.

Our editors found this article on using Google and regenerated it for our readers.

Yorum yapabilmek için üye girişi yapmanız gerekmektedir.

Üye değilseniz hemen üye olun veya giriş yapın.

RELATED NEWS